Vertical Blinds in Melbourne | Custom Vertical Blinds

Elevate Your Home

Vertical Blinds

Discover our range of Vertical Blinds to enhance your business environment with style and functionality.

Custom Vertical Blinds in Melbourne – Elegant, Affordable & Built to Last

Looking for a stylish, practical, and affordable window treatment? At Deep Homes, we offer a wide range of custom vertical blinds tailored to suit any space—whether it’s a small window, a large sliding door, or an expansive glass facade. Our vertical blinds Melbourne collection offers modern aesthetics, premium fabrics, and exceptional light control, all at unbeatable value.

Why Choose Vertical Blinds for Your Home or Office?

Vertical blinds provide a sleek and minimal look while allowing you to manage light and privacy with precision. The clean, vertical lines create a sense of height and spaciousness—ideal for both contemporary homes and modern workspaces.

Our vertical blinds in Melbourne are:

  • Custom-made to fit your specific dimensions
  • Available in a wide range of fabrics, colours, and textures
  • Simple to operate, clean, and maintain
  • Ideal for both windows and sliding doors

Enhance Your Space with Custom Vertical Blind Slats

At Deep Homes, our vertical blind slats are available in 90mm and 127mm widths—wider than traditional blinds for better light control and improved UV protection. Whether you’re aiming for full blockout or gentle filtered light, you’ll find the perfect solution in our selection of custom vertical blinds.

Designed with Functionality in Mind

Whether you’re dressing a sliding door or a classic window, vertical blinds offer a seamless, practical solution:

  • Flexible Operation: Easily draw them to one side or fully open to enjoy your view
  • Sun Protection: Reduce UV exposure to protect floors and furniture
  • Energy Efficient: Maintain indoor comfort by minimizing heat transfer
  • Low Maintenance: Durable materials make cleaning quick and hassle-free

Personalise Your Look with Vertical Blinds Melbourne

Your home is unique—your blinds should be too. That’s why we offer a broad range of custom vertical blinds, crafted locally right here in Victoria. From neutral shades to bold statement fabrics, our made-to-order collection ensures your window furnishings match your style and space.

Whether you’re going for a clean modern look or a more classic aesthetic, you’ll find a design that complements your décor perfectly.

Chain or Chainless? The Choice is Yours

We understand that functionality matters just as much as style. Choose between our traditional chain-operated system or go modern with a chainless stitched-bottom finish—an elegant, low-maintenance option for a sleek finish.

Discover the Deep Homes Difference

At Deep Homes, we’re committed to providing the highest quality vertical blinds in Melbourne at affordable prices. Our team offers expert advice, a seamless shopping experience, and free measure and quote services to ensure you get the perfect fit—every time.

Book Your Free Measure & Quote Today

Ready to transform your windows with stylish, practical, and affordable custom vertical blinds? Call us on 03 7047 5652 or book online to schedule your free in-home consultation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Explore our FAQs for quick answers to common queries about our products and services, including installation, customization, and consultations.

What are the benefits of installing Vertical Blinds in my home or office?

Vertical Blinds offer excellent light control, privacy, and a sleek modern look. They’re ideal for large windows or sliding doors and are easy to clean and operate. Many Melbourne homeowners choose vertical blinds for their functionality and versatility in different room styles.

Do you offer Custom Vertical Blinds in Melbourne?

Yes! At Deep Homes, we specialise in custom vertical blinds tailored to fit your exact window dimensions. Our local team services all areas across Melbourne, providing a wide range of styles, fabrics, and colours to suit your space perfectly.

What sizes are available for Vertical Blind Slats?

We offer vertical blind slats in two popular sizes: 90mm and 127mm. These wider slats offer better light control and UV protection than standard blinds, making them a smart choice for both residential and commercial settings.

Are Vertical Blinds suitable for sliding doors and large windows?

Absolutely! Vertical Blinds are a perfect solution for sliding doors and large windows due to their smooth side-to-side operation. Our custom vertical blinds ensure a perfect fit and allow for maximum visibility and accessibility.

How do I choose the right Vertical Blinds in Melbourne for my home?

Choosing the right vertical blinds in Melbourne depends on your window size, light preferences, and interior décor. Our team offers free consultations to help you select the perfect custom vertical blinds and vertical blind slats to match your lifestyle and design goals.

What People Say About Us

Posted on Google Google
Anupama Aura Gurung profile picture
Anupama Aura Gurung
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I am absolutely thrilled with the sheer curtains from Deep Homes! From the first phone call to installation, Sudip Dai helped me during our most important festival season and delivered it in record time as promised. It makes me proud to see such high workmanship and a great professional team of a fellow Nepali brother. Definitely would not hesitate to recommend their services. 🤗
Posted on Google Google
Sarmila Dahal profile picture
Sarmila Dahal
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I had my sheer curtain installed yesterday and had great experience. I highly recommend the business. My request was taken as a favour and was done when I wanted. The guy who installed was very professional and kind. The product quality is outstanding, exceeded my expectations. I was completely impressed with the professionalism and customer service.
Posted on Google Google
Dipesh Pandey profile picture
Dipesh Pandey
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I recently had sheer curtains, a security door, and a back door fly screen installed by Deep Homes, and I am very impressed with the quality of their work. The products are well-made, durable, and look fantastic. The installation was done professionally, and the results have definitely added value and comfort to my home. Excellent service and great value for money — highly recommended.
Posted on Google Google
Kidd Sevilla profile picture
Kidd Sevilla
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
satistlfied with everything. Highly recommended.
Posted on Google Google
Peter Borg profile picture
Peter Borg
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I ordered a glass sliding door and security door, Best service, great prices, quality work and installation, friendly service, also making friends with the staff still keeping in contact with the boys, 100% recommendation Thank you team
Posted on Google Google
oo ee profile picture
oo ee
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
The best 👌 my doors looks good and good security
Posted on Google Google
singhm82 profile picture
singhm82
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Exceptional Sliding Door Installation by Deep Homes! I recently had sliding doors installed in my garage by Deep Homes, and I couldn’t be happier with the results. From the initial consultation to the final installation, the entire process was smooth, professional, and stress-free. The team was punctual, friendly, and highly skilled. They took the time to understand exactly what I wanted and delivered beyond my expectations. The quality of the sliding doors is outstanding—both functional and stylish, adding a modern touch to the space. Highly recommended if you're looking for reliable and high-quality work. Thanks again, Deep Homes!
Posted on Google Google
jaskirat bharmi profile picture
jaskirat bharmi
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Excellent job
Posted on Google Google
Shive's Art profile picture
Shive's Art
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I contacted deep homes for security doors and window screens, very good quality and service at reasonable price,